Privacy Collection Statement

Version 73418581v2: 24 May 2024
SurePact Holdings Pty Ltd, ACN 620 288 048
SurePact Pty Ltd, ACN 623 890 077

SurePact Holdings Pty Ltd ACN 620 288 048 (we, us or our) is committed to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act).  The purpose of this statement is to advise you that we may collect, use and disclose various personal information about you, including your name, email address, phone number and other information relevant to providing you with the goods or services you are, or someone else you know is, seeking.  Where possible, we will collect your personal information directly from you, however on occasion we may need to collect personal information about you from third parties acting on your behalf. 

Where you submit an application for a funding opportunity advertised by one of our customers, that customer may require the collection of additional personal information, including information about your business with us that may include information about individuals within your business – including the names, positions, email addresses and phone numbers of your employees.  If you provide us with someone else’s personal information, you should only do so if you have their authority or consent.  You should also take reasonable steps to inform them of the matters set out in this statement.

This collection is for the purposes of establishing a relationship with you in connection with the SurePact platform (Platform), (including to create your login credentials to access and engage with the Platform and create records within the Platform), providing goods and services to you, facilitating our internal business operations, including the fulfilment of any legal and regulatory requirements, providing you with information about us and the goods and services that we, or our related entities or organisations that we have affiliations with (including our customers who use the Platform to advertise funding opportunities), offer that may be of interest to you.

In order to provide goods and services to you or otherwise fulfil the purpose for which we have collected your personal information, we may disclose your personal information to third parties to whom you have agreed we may disclose your information (including our customers to whom you have submitted an application for a funding opportunity through the SurePact software), or otherwise as required by law (including regulatory bodies) from time to time.  These third parties may include insurers, IT and technology service providers and professional advisers.  We may disclose your personal information overseas to third party service providers in order to facilitate our internal business operations, including by making secure backups of our internal systems and the data stored in the Platform.  It is not practicable for us to specify all the countries to which your personal information may be disclosed, but some countries may include the Philippines.  In any event, such disclosure will be in accordance with our privacy policy.

If the personal information you provide to us is incomplete or inaccurate, we may not be able to provide you with the goods and services you are seeking or otherwise fulfil the purpose for which the personal information has been collected.  It is up to you to update your personal information.  If you are unable to update your personal information held by us yourself you must notify us of the changes as soon as reasonably practicable.

More detailed information about the way we use, disclose and secure your personal information, how you can access and correct that information, and how you can make a complaint about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles can be found in our privacy policy, available by contacting us at:

Street address:
Level 10, 15 Green Square Close, Fortitude Valley, Brisbane 4006

Email address:
privacy@surepact.com

Website:
https://surepact.com/privacy-policy/

See what SurePact can do for you

Are you ready to make your funding go further? 

Book your demo now to see how SurePact makes grant management simple.

SurePact demo available Monday - Friday, 9AM - 5PM and will run for approximately 30 minutes.